Download a PDF version here

Monday, August 26

7:00 am – 8:00 am – Registration and Continental Breakfast

8:00 am – 8:15 am – Welcome and Opening Remarks

8:15 am – 9:45 am – Keynote Speaker – Connie S. McGee Main Ballroom (1.5 PDU)

9:45 am – 10:00 am – Break and Networking

AzaleaIrisMagnoliaPoplar
Education Session 1 10:00 am – 11:00 am (1 PDU)Jenny Monohan – TechnicalDana LaRieal Morales – LeadershipDoug Cothern- LeadershipJonathan Walsh – Strategic

11:00 am – 11:10 am – Break and Networking

AzaleaIrisMagnoliaPoplar
Education Session 2 11:10 am – 12:10 pm (1 PDU)Session 2aRoger Oren – LeadershipAlex Harris – LeadershipHolly Gerald & Olivia Kollnig – Strategic

12:10 pm – 1:20 pm – Lunch and Networking

1:20 pm – 2:50 pm – Keynote Speaker – Frank Keck Main Ballroom (1.5 PDU)

2:50 pm – 3:00 pm – Break – Exhibitors and Networking

Room 1Room 2Room 3Room 4
Education Session 3 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm 1 PDUShannon Alpert – TechnicalJoe Roddy — LeadershipBrian Loy & Bob Murry – LeadershipArlie Haddix – Strategic
Main Ball Room
Education Session 4 4:10 pm – 5:10 pm 1 PDUFrank Keck – Leadership

5:10 pm – 5:20 pm – Closing Remarks for the Day Main Ballroom

5:20 pm – 6:00 pm – Networking


Tuesday, August, 27

7:00 am – 8:00 am – Registration and Continental Breakfast

8:00 am – 8:15 am – Welcome and Remarks

8:15 am – 9:45 am – Keynote Speaker – The Hippo Show with Mark Kenney Main Ballroom (1.5 PDU)

9:45 am – 10:00 am – Break and Networking

Azalea / IrisPoplar
Education Session 5 10:00 am – 11:00 am 1 PDUThe Hippo Show – WorkshopFrank Saladis

11:00 am – 11:10 am – Break and Networking

AzaleaIrisMagnoliaPoplar
Education Session 6 11:10 am – 12:10 pm 1 PDUBetsy Vernon – TechnicalDana LaRieal Morales- LeadershipDennis Houchin – LeadershipAngela Courtney – Leadership

12:10 pm – 1:30 pm – Lunch and Networking

1:30 pm – 3:00 pm – Panel Discussion Main Ballroom (1.5 PDU)

3:00 pm – 3:15 pm – Break and Networking

AzalesIrisMagnoliaPoplar
Education Session 7 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm 1 PDUAshley Ewell – Technical Niel Magsombol – LeadershipLaura McAlister – LeadershipDavid Smith – Strategic

4:15 pm – 4:30 pm – Closing Remarks and Door Prizes Main Ballroom